Winners Posted for the 1st Annual JRL Gay Film Awards

Review the Winners and Nominees of the 1st Annual JRL Gay Film Awards
By: Jeff Livingston, Staff Writer
Jeff@JRLChartsonline.com

The 1st Annual JRL Gay Film Awards was an experience.  We want to thank all of the participants who came out to support the show and wish everyone a great Fall Season.
Special thanks to Matt Mason of Treasure Island Media, Trevor Knight, Jason Sechrest, Jonathan Chang, Casper Benz and everyone who made the JRL Gay Film Awards happen.

Best Actor of the Year Nominees:

Brent Corrigan – The Porne Identity (Dirty Bird Pictures/Pulse Distribution)
Ethan Storm – Wall Street (Lucas Entertainment)
Arpad Miklos – Wall Street (Lucas Entertainment)
Marcus Steele – Car Jackers (Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific)
Erik Rhodes – Asylum (Falcon Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Cameron Marshall  – Cream Filled Twinkys (All Worlds Video / Channel 1 Releasing)
Cole Streets – Focus (Raging Stallion Studios / AEBN)
Casey Monroe – Getting Levi’s Johnnson (Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific)

Best Actor Winner:
Erik Rhodes – Asylum – Falcon Studios/Pulse

**************************************************
Best Supporting Actor Nominees:
Kain Warn – Wall Street (Lucas Entertainment)
David Taylor – Focus (Raging Stallion Studios / AEBN)
Kayden Saylor – The Porne Identity (Dirty Bird Pictures/Pulse Distribution)
Johnny Hazzard – Playing with Fire: 4 Alarm (All Worlds / Channel 1 Releasing)
Trevor Knight – Jett Blakk’s Endgame (Dirty Bird Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Brent Corrigan – Getting Levi’s Johnson (Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific)
Matthew Ford – Laid-Off (Mustang Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Matthew Rush – Playing with Fire: 4 Alarm (All Worlds / Channel 1 Releasing)

Best Supporting Actor Winner:
Johnny Hazzard

***************************************************
Best Movie of the Year Nominees:
Wall Street (Lucas Entertainment)
Eye Contact (Titan Media / Io Group)
The Visitor (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Asylum (Falcon Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Car Jackers (Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific)
The Porne Identity (Prodigy Pictures / Dirty Bird Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Getting Levi’s Johnson (Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific)
Reckless (Hot House Entertainment / Paladin Distribution)

Best Movie of the Year
Getting Levi’s Johnson Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific

*****************************************************
Best Director of the Year
Chris Ward, Ben Leon and Tony DiMarco – Focus (Raging Stallion/AEBN)
Steven Scarborough – Skuff 4 (Hot House / Paladin)
Tony DiMarco – The Visitor (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Mike Donner – The Porne Identity (Prodigy Pictures / Dirty Bird Pictures/Pulse)
Chris Steele – Getting Levis’ Johnson (Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific)
Michael Lucas (Lucas Entertainment)
Joe Gage – Coyote Point -(Titan Media / Io Group)

Best Director of the Year
Michael Lucas – Wall Street- Lucas Entertainment

*****************************************************
Producer of the Year
Michael Lucas – Wall Street (Lucas Entertainment)
Chi Chi LaRue – Taken: To the Lowest Level (Rascal Video / Channel 1 Releasing)
Chris Ward – The Visitor (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Dink Flamingo – The Porne Identity (Prodigy Pictures / Dirty Bird Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Chris Steele – Car Jackers (Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific)
Ray Dragon – Big Blue: In the Boiler Room (Dragon Media Distribution)
Steven Scarborough Reckless (Hot House Entertainment / Paladin)
John Bruno – Asylum (Falcon Studios / Pulse Distribution)

Producer of the Year
Chris Ward – The Visitor – Raging Stallion

*****************************************************
Best Top Performer Foreign Nominees:
Kai Cruz – Diary of A Pornstar (Fresh SX / Marina Pacific)
Luke Hamill – 5 Americans in Prague(Bel Ami Entertainment / Paladin)
Kyle Martin – Rudeboiz 15 (RudeBoiz / Eurocreme  / Euro Media)
Claudio antonelli – Confessions of a Married Man (Elite Male / Valley Pro)
Denis Reed – Caught in the Woods (Man’s ART / XY Distribution)
Lucky Taylor – Twink Party Volume 7 (Czech Boys / Paladin)
Thierry Schaffauser – Breakin’ Em In (AlphaMale / Euro Media)
Evan Rochelle – La Fabrique (CLAIR Productions / Vimpex Media)

Best Foreign Top Performer of the Year
Luke Hamill – 5 Americans in Prague – Bel Ami/Paladin

****************************************************
Best Bottom Performer Foreign Nominees:
Lukas Layton – Fit Lads (Staxus Entertainment)
Dylan Brooks – Hung Ladz 6:Butt Slamming Monster Cocks (Eurocreme / Euro Media)
Rafael Junior – Rudeboiz 15 (RudeBoiz / Eurocreme / Euro Media)
Ralph Woods – Private Life of Josh Elliot (Bel Ami / Paladin)
Christophe Juvet – The Farm (Man’s ART / XY Distribution)
Eddie Smith – Stripped (IndieBoyz /Eurocreme / Euro Media)
Phillipe Delvaux – (Sauvage Entertainment / Euro Media)
Joey Intenso – Inside Joey Intenso – (William Higgins / Paladin)

Best Foreign Bottom Performer of the Year
Ralph Woods – Private Life of Josh Elliot – Bel Ami / Paladin

*****************************************************
Best Bareback Performer Foreign Nominees:
Season Deacon – Bare British Hoodies (Rentboy UK / Euro Media)
Damien Duke – Bare British Hoodies (Rentboy UK / Euro Media)
Robin Clein – Sperm House (Street Boys / XY Distribution)
Lucky Taylor – Sperm House (Street Boys / XY Distribution)
Dominik Trojan – Think Big (Eboys Studio / Euro Media)
Will Jamieson – Police Boy (Eurocreme / Euro Media)
Dane Hyde – Do Me Bareback (Dirty Dawg / AVNS inc Distribution)
Daniel Wood – Bare Hostel (Raw Productions / Staxus Distribution)

Best Bareback Performer of the Year
Fred Mayer – Do Me Bareback – Dirty Dawg / AVNS inc

*****************************************************
Best Foreign Movie of the Year Nominees:
Monster Cock Orgy (Hung Ladz / Eurocreme /Euro Media)
Desk Tops (Cazzo Films / Euro Media)
Young Offenders (Triga Films / Valley Pro Distribution)
Police Boy (Eurocreme / Euro Media)
Men of Israel (Lucas Entertainment / Lucas Distribution)
5 Americans in Prague (Bel Ami Entertainment / Paladin)
Pride 1 & 2 – (Kristen Bjorn / Paladin)
Confessions of A Married Man (Elite Male Platinum / Valley Pro Distribution)

Best Movie Foreign Release of the Year
Men of Israel – Lucas Entertainment

*****************************************************
Best Bareback Foreign Movie Nominees:
Sperm House (Street Boys / XY Distribution)
Think Big (Eboys Studio / Euro Media)
Police Boy (Eurocreme / Euro Media)
Bare Hostel (Raw Productions / Staxus Distribution)
Do Me Bareback (Dirty Dawg / AVNS inc Distribution)
Seeding the Boys (Eboys Studio / Euro Media)
Raw Cops (Raw Productions / Staxus Distribution)
Gypsy Gangsters (Hammer Entertainment / Valley Pro Distribution)

Best Bareback Foreign Movie of the Year
Do Me Bareback – Dirty Dawg/AVNS inc

*****************************************************
Best Black Top Performer
Supreme – New Thug City: Supreme (Pitbull Productions / Marina Pacific)
Nubius – Solitary (Real Urban Men / Paladin)
Jovonnie – Payback’s A Bitch (Pitbull Productions / Marina Pacific)
Ace Rockwood – BackDoor Deliveries (Real Urban Men / Paladin)
Mr. X – Booty Bandit 2 (Chocolate Cream / B.C. Productions)
Chaos – Assault with A Blatino Weapon (Pitbull Productions / Marina Pacific)
Jay Scorpio – Wild Thing (Big City Productions / Big City Distribution)
Paris – Layin’ Pipe (Real Urban Men / Paladin)

Best Black Top Performer of the Year
Ace Rockwood – BackDoor Deliveries – Real Urban Men/Paladin

******************************************************
Best Black Bottom Performer
Shorty J – Booty Snatchers (Thug Overload / DC4D Distribution)
Hot Boi – Fire in The Hole 2 (Bacchus Releasing)
Tone Bone – Lost in the Hood (EJ Productions / Pulse Distribution)
Hot Boi – Gimme Dat Dick 3 (Bacchus Releasing)
Kurupt – T.H.U.G. LOVE (Pitbull Productions / Marina Pacific)
Kydezion Rockafella – Rockafellaz 2 (RockaFellaz/XY Distribution)
Eufeimeo – Thug Boy 8:Fuck What You Heard (Flava Works / XY Distribution)
Mr. Sauki – Fire in the Hole 2 (Bacchus Releasing)

Best Black Bottom Performer of the Year
Hot Boi – Fire in the Hole 2 – Bacchus Releasing

*******************************************************
Best Black Movie of the Year Nominees:
T.H.U.G. Love (Pitbull Productions / Marina Pacific)
Thug Boy 8: Fuck What You Heard (Flava Works / XY Distribution)
BackDoor Deliveries (Real Urban Men / Paladin)
Assault with A Blatino Weapon (Pitbull Productions / Marina Pacific)
Solitary (Real Urban Men / Paladin)
Swaggers (Flava Works / XY Distribution)
Fire In the Hole 2 (Bacchus Releasing)
New Thug City: Supreme (Pitbull Productions / Marina Pacific)

Best Black Movie of the Year
Fire in the Hole 2 – Bacchus Releasing

*******************************************************
Best Black Bareback Movie of the Year Nominees:
3 Da Raw Way (Forbidden Funk Media / Dark Alley Distribution)
BareBlacking #2 (GAI Studios / Valley Pro Distribution)
Raw Dickin’ It #4 (RockaFellaz Entertainment / XY Distribution)
Raw Magnum Fuckers (Forbidden Funk Media / Dark Alley Distribution)
Breed It Raw #4 (Black Rayne Productions)
Black Skin to Skin #3 (Bacchus Releasing)
Raw Rods #5 (Flava Works / XY Distribution)
FreakZilla Bareback Attack (RockaFellaz Entertainment / XY Distribution)

Best Black Bareback Movie of the Year
Breed It Raw 4 – Black Rayne Productions / XY Distribution

*******************************************************
Best Latin Top Performer
Bruno Camargo – DURO (AMG Brasil / Paladin Disribution)
Viper – Still Cuckoo For Coco Cocks (Latino Fan Club / Paladin Distribution)
Bruno Ledesma – Boys Who Want Men (LatBocon Entertainment / XY Distribution)
Jean Franko – Rough/Tender (Lucas Kazan / Paladin Distribution)
Gabriel – Brazilian Seduction (Pitbull Productions / Marina Pacific)
Dimitri Santiago – Thug Life (Big City Productions / Big City Distribution)
Emanuel Ibagon – Sex Out of Limits (LatBocon Entertainment / XY Distribution)
Jon Carlos – Miami Uncut (Flava Works / XY Disribution)

Best Latin Top Performer of the Year
Jean Franko – Rough/Tender [2009] Lucas Kazan Productions

*******************************************************
Best Latin Bottom Performer Nominees:
Riu Melo – Rio City Sex (Alexander Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Alonzo Nader – Sex Out of Limits (LatBocon Entertainment / XY Distribution)
Tommy Lima – Blacks on Tommy Lima (Alexander Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Braulio Ugetty – Boys Who Want Men (LatBocon Entertainment / XY Distribution)
Philippe Delvaux – Rough/Tender (Lucas Kazan / Paladin)
Mano Cortes – DURO (AMG Brasil / Paladin Distribution)
Lil June – Azucar (Big City Productions / Big City Distribution)
Lanier – Miami Uncut (Flava Works / XY Distribution)

WINNER:
Best Latin Bottom Performer of the Year
Philippe Delvaux – Rough/Tender – Lucas Entertainment

******************************************************
Best Latin Movie of the Year Nominees:
DURO (AMG Brasil / Paladin)
Brazilian Seduction (Pitbull Productions / Marina Pacific)
Miami Uncut (Flava Works Films / XY Distribution)
Tropical Adventures Part 1 (Kristen Bjorn / Paladin)
Rough/Tender (Lucas Kazan / Paladin)
Rio City Sex (Alexander Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Boners N’ Boxers (Latino Fan Club / Paladin)
Touch Me Down There Amigo (RentBoy / Euro Media Distribution)

WINNER:
Best Latin Movie of the Year
Tropical Adventures 1&2 – Kristen Bjorn / Paladin

******************************************************
Best Latin Bareback Film Nominees:
Impetus (LatBocon Entertainment / XY Distribution)
Innocents (OTB Video / All Boys Distribution/Cram)
Xavier “Cum and Fill Me” (OTB Video / All Boys Distribution/Cram)
Bareback P.O.V. 2 (Sparta Video / Adult Source Media)
Guadalajara Bareback (Rainbow Media / French Connection)
Raw Monster Cock Riders 2 (San Diego Boys International / All Boys Distribution)
Young Lateenos Barebackers (Load XXX / RentBoy UK / Euro Media)
Slumboys of Favela (Clair Productions / Vimpex Media)

WINNER:
Best Latin Bareback Movie of the Year
Impetus [2009] LatBocon / XY Distribution

******************************************************
Best Top Twink Performer of the Year Nominees:
Tommy Anders -Twink Playtime (8teenboy / Helix Studios Direct)
Brent Corrigan – Big Easy (Prodigy Pictures / Dirty Bird Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Pierre Fitch – Playin with Pierre (Pierre Fitch Entertainment / Marina Pacific)
Xander Brennan – Popping His Cherry (Xtreme Productions / AVNS inc Distribution)
Rad Matthews – Fuck It (8teenboy  / Helix Studios Distribution)
Jeremy Sommers – Boy Crush 7 (Boy Crush / Saggerz Skaterz Distribution)
Justin Tayler – Gettin’ Fucked (CitiBoyz Entertainment / Paladin Distribution)
Sebastian Young – Born to Fuck (Cocky Boys Entertaiment / Euro Media)

WINNER
Best Top Twink Performer of the Year
Pierre Fitch – Playin’ with Pierre – Pierre Fitch / Marina Pacific

******************************************************
Best Bottom Twink Performer of the Year Nominees:
Jesse Santana – Born to Fuck (Cocky Boys Entertainment / Euro Media)
Gavin Page – Popping His Cherry (Xtreme Productions / AVNS inc Distribution)
Turk Mason – Just the Sex 2 (Prodigy Pictures / Dirty Bird Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Robbie Hardt – Poolside Twinks (Top Dawg Productions / Magnus Distribution)
Casper Benz – Fuck It (8teenboy  / Helix Studios Distribution)
Rad Matthews – Big Dicked Twinks (8teenboy Studios / Helix Studios Direct)
Trysten Tyler – Boy Crush 7 (Boy Crush / Saggerz Skaterz Distribution)
Brandon Brooks – Blond Virgin Twinks We’ve Seduced (PZP Productions / Marina Pacific)

WINNER:
Best Bottom Twink Performer of the Year
Turk Mason – Just the Sex 2 – Prodigy Pictures/Dirty Bird/Pulse

*******************************************************
Best Twink Movie of the Year Nominees:
Big Easy (Prodigy Pictures / Dirty Bird Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Born to Fuck (Cocky Boys Entertainment / Euro Media)
Twink Blood (Boy Crush / Saggerz Skaterz Distribution)
Just the Sex 2 (Prodigy Pictures / Dirty Bird Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Gettin’ Fucked (CitiBoyz Entertainment / Paladin)
Fuck It (8teenboy Studios / Helix Studios Direct)
Popping His Cherry (Xtreme Productions / AVNS inc Distribution)
Twink Boyfriends (8teenboy Studios  /Helix Studios Distribution)

WINNER:
Best Twink Movie of the Year
Fuck It – 8teenboy Studios / Helix Studios Direct

*******************************************************
Best Bareback Twink Movie of the Year Nominees:
Cream Filled Twinkys (All Worlds Video / Channel 1 Releasing)
Bareback Riders (Hot Studs Entertainment / Helix Studios Direct)
Tasty Twinks (Xtreme Productions / AVNS inc Distribution)
Bare Twinks: Cum on Inn (Bare Twinks / Saggerz Skaterz Distribution)
18 and Up Studs Bareback #2 (Nice Dreams Entertainment)
Double Vision 2: My Twin Gets Fucked Again (Miami Studios / AVNS inc Distribution)
Twink Blood (Boycrush Entertainment / Saggerz Skaterz Distribution)
My Frist Bareback 6 (Bacchus Releasing)

WINNER:
Best Bareback Twink Movie of the Year
Bareback Twinks – Hot Studs / Helix Studios Direct

******************************************************
Best Top Performer of 2010 Nominees:
Marcus Steele – Car Jackers (Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific)
David Anthony – Eye Contact (Titan Media / Io Group)
Jeremy Bilding – Jeremy Bilding’s Heated Up (All Worlds / Channel 1 Releasing)
Christopher Saint – Distraction (Titan Media / Io Group)
Logan McCree – The Visitor (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Matthew Ford – Laid Off! (Mustang Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Kyle King – Reckless (Hot House Entertainment / Paladin)
Andrew James Sr. – Wall Street (Lucas Entertainment / Lucas Distribution)

WINNER:
Best Gay Top Performer of the Year
Logan McCree – the Visitor – Raging Stallion Studios

*******************************************************
Best Bottom Performer of the Year Nominees:
Ethan Storm – Wall Street [2010] (Lucas Entertainment)
Andre Barclay – Laid Off! [2010] (Mustang Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Erik Rhodes – Asylum [2009] (Falcon Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Dean Flynn – Eye Contact [2009] (Titan Media / Io Group)
Lance Mycles – Car Jackers [2009] (Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific)
Johnny Hazzard – Playing with Fire: 4 Alarm (2010) (All Worlds Video/Channel 1)
Jay Roberts – Distraction [2010] (Titan Media / Io Group Distribution)
Cameron Marshall – Cream Filled Twinkys [2009] (All Worlds Video / Channel 1)

WINNER:
Best Bottom Performer of the Year
Johnny Hazzard – Playing with Fire: 4 Alarm
All Worlds / Channel 1 Releasing

********************************************************
Best Top Bareback Performer of the Year
Titch Jones – Pounded (Treasure Island Media / New Barbary Coast)
Jake Cruz – Bareback on the Downlow (SX Video / New Barbary Coast)
Ray Dalton – Absolutely Fucked (Hot Desert Knights /HDK Distribution)
Rock Bottom – Insatiable Satyrs (Satyr Films Entertainment/ Euro Media)
Sage Daniels – Hot Fuck (Spunk Video / New Barbary Coast)
Hot Boi -Bareblacking #2 (GAI Studios / Valley Pro Distribution)
Joshua Chandler – Bareback Frat Dungeon (Raw Fuck Club / Dark Alley Media)
Timm Zane – Spit and Fuck (Red Stag Video / Pete’s Distribution)

WINNER:
Best Top Bareback Performer of the Year
Titch Jones – Pounded – Treasure Island Media/New Barbary Coast

*********************************************************
Best Bottom Bareback Performer of the Year
Orion Cross – Bareback Frat Dungeon (Raw Fuck Club / Dark Alley Media)
Sage Daniels – Spit and Fuck (Red Stag Video / Pete’s Distribution)
Patrick Star – Bareback on the Downlow (SX Video / New Barbary Coast)
Ron Rossi – Breed That Faggot Boy Ass (Bone Daddy Productions / Marina Pacific)
Jayson Park – Fucking Awesome (Hot Desert Knights / HDK Distribution)
Damon Dogg – Bone Deep (Treasure Island Media / New Barbary Coast)
Erik Wolfe – Fuck Holes 2 (Treasure Island Media / New Barbary Coast)
Dean Santiago – Raw Ambitions “The Couch Chronicles” (Ransom Video / Pete’s Distribution)

WINNER:
Best Bareback Bottom Performer of the Year
Christian – Fuck Holes 2 – Treasure Island Media / New Barbary Coast

*********************************************************
Best Bareback Movie of the Year
Pounded (Treasure Island Media/New Barbary Coast)
Absolutely Fucked (Hot Desert Knights/HDK Distribution)
Hot Fuck (Spunk Video / New Barbary Coast)
Spit and Fuck (Red Stag Video / Pete’s Distribution)
Insatiable Satyrs (Satyr Films Entertainment / Euro Media)
Bareback Frathouse Dungeon (Raw Fuck Club / Dark Alley Media)
Bareback on the Downlow (SX Video / New Barbary Coast)
Fucking Awesome (Hot Desert Knights/ HDK Distribution)

WINNER;
Best Bareback Movie of the Year
Pounded – Treasure Island Media / New Barbary Coast

**********************************************************
Best Duo Scene of the Year
Kyle King and Tony Mecelli – Reckless (Hot House Entertainment/Paladin)
Jonathan Agassi and Matan Shalev- Men of Israel (Lucas Entertainment)
Benjamin Bradley and Lucky Daniels- Seize Your Bottom (Rascal Video/Channel 1 Releasing)
Jesse Santana and Wolf Hudson – Born to Fuck (Cocky Boys Entertainment / Euro Media)
Casper Benz and Rad Matthews – Fuck It (8teenboy / Helix Studios Distribution)
Brent Corrigan and Andy Banks – Working Hard (Prodigy Pictures / Dirty Bird Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Morr-Foxx and Naor Tal – Men of Israel (Lucas Entertainment / Lucas Distribution)
Vince Ferelli and Lucky Daniels – Beg for It! (Buckshot Productions / Paladin)

WINNER:
Best Duo Scene of the Year
Brent Corrigan and Andy Banks – Working Hard – Prodigy/Dirty Bird/Pulse

***********************************************************
Best Threesome of the Year
Dario Beck, Dakota Rivers and Will Parker – Reflex (Titan Media / Io Group)
Adam Killian, Steve Cruz and Ricky Sinz – Focus (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Dean Flynnm, Will Parker and Slade – Bad Conduct (Titan Media / Io Group)
Rafael Carrerras, Giovanni Summers and Michael Lucas – Lost Diary of Giovanni
(Lucas Entertainment/Lucas Distribution)
Jude Colton, Cort Donovan and Trevor Knight – Big Dick Society 2:Dicktimized
(Jet Set Men/Marina Pacific)
Johnny Hazzard, Dayton O’Conner and Alessio Romero – Playing with Fire:4 Alarm
(All Worlds Video / Channel 1 Releasing)
Bashshar, Ferran and Abbud Azim – Arabian Fever
(Alexander Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Claudio Antonelli, Richard Jordan and Erik Tell – Fuck My Manly Hole
(Mansize / Private / Pure Play Media)

WINNER:
Best Threesome Scene of the Year
Adam Killian, Steve Cruz, Ricky Sinz – Focus – Raging Stallion / AEBN

***********************************************************
Best Gangbang Movie of the Year
Black Balled 7: Jail Slammed (All Worlds Video / Channel 1 Releasing)
Christian 24 Cocks in 24 Hours (Treasure Island Media / New Barbary Coast)
Gridiron Gang Bang (All Worlds Video / Channel 1 Releasing)
Black Out Gang Bang (Staxus Entertainment / Staxus Distribution)
Graduation Gang Bang 2 (Sauvage Entertainment / Staxus Entertainment)
Big Dick Society 2: Dicktimized (Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific)
DarkRoom (Mustang Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Full Access – (Titan Media / Io Group)

WINNER:
Best Gangbang Movie of the Year
Christian 24 Cocks in 24 Hours – Treasure Island Media / New Barbary Coast

************************************************************
Best Amateur Performer of the Year
Criss Strokes – (Jake Cruise Media / Pulse Distribution)
Ace – Aces Bedroom 6: Fucking Friends (Nice Dreams Entertainment)
Giovanni Summers- Barrett Long’s XXX Amateur Hour 20 (XXX Amateur Hour/Dirty Bird/Pulse)
Kayden Saylor – Double Time (Active Duty Productions / Pulse Distribution)|
Vinnie Russo – Str8 Boyz Seduced 3 (Sneek Peek Productions / Pornteam /AVNS inc)
Colt – Pullin’ Rank I (Active Duty Productions / Pulse Distribution)
Adian Storm – Sacramento Cum (Blue Alley Studios / AVNS inc Distribution)
Lucky Daniels – Lucky Daniels’ Shameless Hole Auditions 29 (Lucas Entertainment)

WINNER:
Best Pro-Am Performer of the Year
Lucky Daniels – Lucky Daniels’ Shameless Hole Auditions 29
Lucas Entertainment
*************************************************************
Best Oral Scene of the Year
Caleb Thorn – Kansas City Cum (Blue Alley Studios / AVNS inc Distribution)
Ash Mccoy – San Jose Cum – (Blue Alley Studios / AVNS inc Distribution)
Iraq – Head Hunters (Latino Fan Club / Paladin Distribution)
Valentino – Cum In My Mouth 2 (Spunk Video / New Barbary Coast)
Blake Riley – A Toy Story (Rascal Video / Channel 1 Releasing)
Paul Wagner – Reckless 2 (Hot House Entertainment / Paladin)
Adam Loren – Glory Hole Cum Chuggers (Factory Video / AVNS inc Distribution)
Lil’ June – Dick-A-Day (Big City Productions / Big City Distribution)

WINNER:
Best Oral Performer of the Year
Paul Wagner – Reckless 2 – Hot House Entertainment/Paladin

*************************************************************
Best Military Genre Film of the Year
Coyote Point – (Titan Media / Io Group)
Pullin’ Rank II (Active Duty / Pulse Distribution)
Top Brass Military # 8 (Dirk Yates / All Worlds / Channel 1 Releasing)
All American Military : Teach Me to Fuck (All American Military / Trademark Studios)
Barracks Buddies 1 (Male Spectrum / Adult Source Media)
First Class – (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Rear Admiral 3 (Active Duty / Pulse Distribution)
Rectum Hell (All American Military / Trademark Studios)

WINNER:
Best Gay Military Genre Film of the Year
Pullin’ Rank II – Active Duty – Active Duty / Pulse

**************************************************************
Best Solo Performer of the Year
Cody Kyler – Suck It! (CitiBoyz Entertainment / Paladin)
Andre Ferrerira – Alexander Auditions: Black (Alexander Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Chad Anthony – (EJ Productions / Pure Play Media)
Ty Colt (Falcon Str8 Men / Pulse Distribution)
Farncisco Leme – Alexander Auditions: Latinos (Alexander Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Alan Efron – Caliente (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Camil Tucker (Pop One Productions / TLA Gay Releasing)
Jason Crew (Monster Bang / Raging Stallion / AEBN)

WINNER:
Best Solo Performer of the Year
Andre Ferrerira – Alexander Auditions: Black – Alexander Pictures / Pulse

**************************************************************
Best Newcomer of the Year
Austin Wilde – (Next Door Male / Valley Pro Distribution)
Samuel Colt – (Mustang Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Cody Kyler – (Flava Works Films / XY Distribution)
Adam Killian – (Rascal Video / Channel 1 Releasing)
David Taylor (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Josh Griffin (Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific)
Mitchell Rock (Rascal Video / Channel 1 Releasing)
Jeremy Bilding – (Next Door Male / Valley Pro Distribution)

WINNER:
Best Newcomer of the Year
Adam Killian – Rascal Video / Channel 1

**************************************************************
Best Bear Top Performer of the Year
Ray Dragon – Big Blue (Dragon Media Distribution)
Jackson Butler – Bears Seduce Twinks (EJ Productions / Pure Play Media)
Rob Thomas – Bear Plumbing, Inc (Pantheon Productions / the French Connection)
Zak Spears Green Door (Mustang Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Steve Cruz – Focus (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Allen Silver – Bear Season (Pantheon Productions / the French Connection)
Jay Taylor – Big Dick Daddy Club (Pantheon Productions / the French Connection)
Damien Cross – Hairy Boyz 14 (Raging Stallion / AEBN)

WINNER
Best Bear Top Performer of the Year
Zak Spears – Green Door – Mustang Studios/Pulse

***************************************************************
Best Bear Bottom Performer of the Year
Steve Cruz – Menace (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Alessio Romero – Darkroom  (Mustang Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Rob Romoni – Adrenaline (Mustang Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Patrick Montana – Bear Mayhem (Bear Films / Pacific Sun)
Mirkko – Blacks On Daddies #7 (Older 4 Me Productions / Marina Pacific)
Filmore – Daddy Pack (Dark Green Hanky Entertainment)
Armiko – Nasty Daddies 6 (Older 4 Me Productions / Marina Pacific)
Buster – City of Men (Pantheon Productions / the French Connection)

WINNER:
Best Bear Bottom Performer of the Year
Steve Cruz – Menace – Raging Stallion / AEBN

***************************************************************
Best Bear Movie of the Year
Menace – (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Darkroom (Mustang Studios / Pulse)
Big Blue (Dragon Media Distribution)
Laid Off! (Mustang Studios / Pulse)
Focus (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Lobo’s Bear Gangbang (Pantheon Productions / the French Connection)
Cum Hungry Bears (Nasty Daddy / Marina Pacific)
Thick Cock Balls Deep (Red Stag Video / Pete’s Distribution)

WINNER:
Best Bear Movie of the Year
Lobo’s Bear Gangbang – Pantheon / French Connection

***************************************************************
Best Bondage and Fetish Film of the Year
Skuff 4 (Hot House Entertainment / Paladin)
Ass Dominators (Hot Desert Knights / HDK Distribution)
Rub Club 5 (BerlinStar Films / XY Distribution)
Taken to the Lowest Level (Rascal Video / Channel 1 Releasing)
Folsom Flesh (Titan Media / Io Group)
Sex Boy Toy -(Deviant Boyz / Euro Media)
Real Men 19: Abandon (Pantheon Productions / the French Connection)
Red Light (Mustang Studios / Pulse Distribution)

WINNER:
Best Bondage and Fetish Film
Skuff 4 – Hot House / Paladin

***************************************************************
Best Group Sex of the Year
Jay, Mason, Cody and Kyle
Bottom Hungry (Randy Blue Adrenaline / Pulse Distribution)
Johnny Hazzard, Matthew Rush, Landon Conrad, Mitchell Rock and Drew Cutler
Playing with Fire: 4 Alarm (All Worlds Video/Channel 1 Releasing)
Elijah, DJ, Chaz and Cole-The Port Hole 1 -(Active Duty/Pulse Distribution)
Roman Heart, Blue Prince, Steven Ward, Marco Bill, Leon Bares and Jan Cerny Romans Holiday 2
(Falcon Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Christopher Saint, David Dakota, Gio Forte, Patrick O’Conner and Will Parker – Battle Creek Breakdown
(Titan Media / Io Group)
Seduction, Thugzilla, Phat Daddy, Angel Boi, King Dingo, Treshawn Valentino, Da Bod and Dynasty
Thug Orgy 2
((EJ Productions / Pure Play Media)
Trevor Knight, David Dakota, Cody Carter, Marcus Steele, Rod Daily, Austin Grant, Derrik Long, Jude Colton, Cidd Pierce and Slade-Big Dick Society 2:Dictimized (Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific)
Jeremy Bilding, Pillip Aubrey, Adam Killian and Luke Cassidy-Taken: To the Lowest Level
(Rascal Video / Channel 1 Releasing)

WINNER:
Best Group Sex Scene of the Year
Taken: to the Lowest Level – All Worlds / Channel 1

*************************************************************
Best All Sex Video of the Year
Reckless (Hot House Entertainment / Paladin)
Inside Israel (Lucas Entertainment / Lucas Distribution)
Just the Sex 2 (Prodigy Pictures / Dirty Bird Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Black Drillers (Alexander Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Christian 24 Cocks in 24 Hours (Treasure Island Media / New Barbary Coast)
Guys Go Crazy Volume 26 (EroMaxx / AVNS inc Distribution)
Double Dick the Studs -  (CruisingforSex/All Boys Distribution/Cram)
Ultimate Roughneck Orgy (Latino Fan Club / Paladin)

WINNER:
Best All Sex Video of the Year
Inside Israel – Lucas Entertainment

*************************************************************
Best Pissing Fetish Film of the Year
Mega Piss (BerlinStar Films / XY Distribution)
Piss Sluts (Lucas Entertainment / Lucas Distribution)
Piss Off (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Piss In My Mouth (Spunk Video / New Barbary Coast)
Special Piss Forces (Raw Productions / Dirty Fuckers  / Staxus Distribution)
Piss and Cum (SX Video / New Barbary Coast)
Pissing – (Latino Boys / XY Distribution)
Piss (Lucas Entertainment/Lucas Distribution)

WINNER:
Best Pissing Fetish Film
Pissing – Latino Boys / XY Distribution

**************************************************************
Best Screenplay of the Year
Daraling – Wall Street (Lucas Entertainment/Lucas Distribution)
John Tegan and Chris Steele – Getting Levi’s Johnson (Jet Set Men/ Marina Pacific)
Dan Rhodes – Focus (Raging Stallion / AEBN)
Mike Donner – The Porne Identity (Prodigy Pictures / Dirty Bird Pictures / Pulse Distribution)
Steven Scarborough – Head Hunters 2 (Hot House Entertainment / Paladin)
Brian Mills – Bad Conduct (Titan Media / Io Group)
Dominic Ford – Whorrey Potter (Dominic Ford / Euro Media)
Sharon Kane – Tread Heavy (Rascal Video / Channel 1 Releasing)

WINNER:
Best Screenplay of the Year
Chris Steele – Getting Levi’s Johnson – Jet Set Men / Marina Pacific
**************************************************************
Best Videography of the Year
Adam Killian and Hue Wilde – Taken to the Lowest Level (Rascal Video / Channel 1 Releasing)
Tony DiMarco and Ben Leon – Focus (Raging Stallion/AEBN)
Steve Hunt and Daniel Jefferson – Roman’s Holiday 2 (Falcon Studios / Pulse Distribution)
Michael Lucas and Mr. Pam – Men of Israel (Lucas Entertainment / Lucas Distribution)
Ross Cannon -Big Dick Society 2:Dicktimized (Jet Set Men/Marina Pacific)
Tony Dimarco -The Visitor Raging Stallion/AEBN)
Andre Adair -Up Yours (Hot House Entertainment/Paladin)
Mr.Pam -Obsession (Lucas Entertainment/Lucas Distribution)

WINNER:
Best Videography of the Year
Michael Lucas and Mr. Pam – Men of Israel – Lucas Entertainment

**************************************************************

Best Gay Adult Web site of the Year
www.brenteverett.com/
www.Brentcorriganinc.com
www.dieselwashingtonxxx.com
www.hazzardahead.com
www.ClubJeremyHall.com
www.RayDragon.com
www.jasonpittxxx.com
www.deanflynn.com

WINNER:
BrentEverett.com
**************************************************************
Best Gay Porn Blog of the Year
www.GayPornTimes.com
www.MenofColor.com
www.Tigertysonblog.com
www.Myblog.brentcorriganinc.com
www.Thebearranch.com
www.Gay-latino-blog.com
www.Asiaboy.net/blog
www.Tonybuff.com

WINNER:
GAYPORNTIMES.COM
**************************************************************
Best Retailer of the Year
Lion’s Den Adult Superstores (www.lionsdenadult.com)
TLA Gay Video – (www.TLAVideo.com)
Deluxe Books Adult Video & Gift Outlet
Fantasy for Adults Only – (www.FantasyforAdultsOnly.com)
Diamond Adult World (www.DiamondAdultWorld.net)
The Crypt Adult Superstores (www.cryptleather.com)
Castle Megastores (www.castlemegastore.com)
Janra Enterprises, Inc (www.Janra.com)

WINNER:
TLA Video
***************************************************************
Best Original Online Gay Sex
www.tylersroom.net
www.corbinfisher.com
www.randyblue.com
www.men4menlive.com
www.bilatinmen.com
www.latinboyz.com
www.seancody.com
www.bangbangboys.com

WINNER:
Corbinfisher.com
***************************************************************
2010 HALL OF FAME CLASS
Steven Scarborough (Hot House Entertainment)
Chi Chi LaRue (Channel 1 Releasing)
Brian Brennan (Latino Fan Club Entertainment)
Tiger Tyson (Pitbull Productions, Inc)
William Higgins (Wim Hoff/Paladin)


Bookmark and Share

Comments

9 Responses to “Winners Posted for the 1st Annual JRL Gay Film Awards”
  1. riu says:

    my god I did not know that the movie I made concoreu au osca

Trackbacks

Check out what others are saying about this post...
  1. [...] won Best Gay Adult Web site of the Year at the 1st Annual JRL Gay Film Awards.. He also won the 2010 Cybersocket Award for Best Amateur Webcam Site and 2009 Winner of [...]

  2. [...] of the Best Bear Movie of the Year Award at the JRL Gay Film Awards for Lobo’s Bear Gangbang [2010] is set to bring retailers profits for the 2010/2011 fall [...]

  3. [...] by Gay Porn Times, Winner of the 1st Annual JRL Gay Film Award for Best Gay Porn Blog of the Year, has confirmed that Steven Daigle, ex-big brother cast member, [...]

  4. [...] — Fleshjack by Fleshlight has announced the JRL Gay Film Awards winner for Best Top Twink Performer of the Year Pierre Fitch, as their latest addition to the Fleshjack Boys lineof custom-molded sex [...]

  5. [...] cock and love for versatile sex what more could you ask for” said Hall of Fame Director and Best Screenplay writer of the Year of 2010 Chris [...]

  6. [...] gay porn label Black Rayne productions won last year for Best Black Bareback Movie of the Year for Breed It Raw 4 [2010].  They primarily produce bareback ethnic gay films and according to senior vice president [...]

  7. [...] – The Belgian twink sensation and winner of the 1st Annual JRL Gay Film Awards for Best Latin Bottom Performer Philippe Delvaux, announced Saturday March 12th via facebook that [...]



Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
And if you want to show a picture with your comment, go get a gravatar!